Calendar 2018

JANUARY
6
BUKU

Japan

7
GOLDRUSH

Grey Motion Percussion Duo
Béa Picard a Pit Dahm
Kiirch zu Weiler-la-Tour
Luxembourg
17:00
http://concert.com.tw/detail.jsp?uid=19760132

7
WHERE ARE WE NOW?

THE TRUTH 3: CLEANSING
Vrije Geluiden NPO Radio 4

10
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Silbersee - Backbone
Rotterdamse Schouwburg - try-out

11
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Rotterdamse Schouwburg - try-out

12
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Rotterdamse Schouwburg -premiere

12+13
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Ilithios Quartet
Sophie Kaye, soprano saxophone
Abby Pollock, alto saxophone
Giovanna Virgil, tenor saxophone
Andrew Carey, baritone saxophone
University of Hartford
USA

13
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Rotterdamse Schouwburg

13
NIGHT & DAY

Robert Beck, Marko Kassl
19:15 Uhr
St. Georgs-Kirche Hattingen
Kirchplatz
GERMANY

17
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Theater a/d Parade
Den Bosch
THE NETHERLANDS

18
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Studierende der Klavierklasse Prof. Till Engel / Kai Schumacher spielen Werke für Klavier & Elektronik von JacobTV, Ian Dicke, Steve Reich, Pierre Jodlowski, Benjamin Broening, Gene Pritsker u.a.
Folkwang Universität Der Künste, Standort Duisburg
Düsseldorfer Str. 19, 47051 Duisburg
19:30
GERMANY

18
BILLIE

Arno Bornkamp, Charles Matthews
Recital Hall, Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
200 Jennens Road, B4 7XR
Birmingham
UK

19
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Studierende der Klavierklasse Prof. Till Engel / Kai Schumacher spielen Werke für Klavier & Elektronik von JacobTV, Ian Dicke, Steve Reich, Pierre Jodlowski, Benjamin Broening, Gene Pritsker u.a.
Folkwang Universität Der Künste, Standort Duisburg
Düsseldorfer Str. 19, 47051 Duisburg
19:30
GERMANY

21
NIVEA HAIR CARE STYLING MOUSSE

Piano Trio Grazia
Kim's kroeg, Piusplein 61 Tilburg NL
12:00

21
CITIES CHANGE THE SONGS OF BIRDS

Rosa Cotán Díaz
16:00h in the Schauspielhaus, Neubrandenburg (Germany)

23
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Theater a/d Parade
Den Bosch
THE NETHERLANDS

27
SHAKEDOWN

Monica Germino
Leeuwarden-Fryslân Cultural Capital of Europe 2018
Leeuwarden
THE NETHERLANDS

27
TAKE WILD GUESS

Moebius
Centro Antiguo Instituto. Calle Jovellanos, 21, - Gijón
ESPANA

30
PIMPIN

Featuring Dr. Jeff Womack
7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Jan. 30
Eldon Black Recital Hall
Carr Education-Fine Arts Building
2602 Dena Drive
Angelo State University
San Angelo, Texas 76909
USA

FEBRUARY
3
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
De Lawei Drachten
https://whattheeve.nl/event/567257

4
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Muziekgebouw A'dam

6
GRAB IT!

Mateusz Wrzosek on our SaxEvent during European Tour of Armino Trio
(Arno Bornkamp - Nobuya Sugawa- Minako Koyonagi)
Academy of Music
Poznań Poland on Poznań.

7
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Choreographer: Myles Thatcher
Modern Masters
JoffreyBallet
Auditorium Theater
Chicago
USA

7
LIPSTICK

Tara Helen O'Connor
Lincoln Center
The Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center
165 W 65th
New York City NY
USA

8
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Podium Hogewoerd Utrecht

9
works by JacobTV

Alex Sebastianutto opens
6° Pontebba Saxophone Festival
Sala Consiliare
Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi, 1
21:00
Udine

9
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Choreographer: Myles Thatcher
Modern Masters
JoffreyBallet
Auditorium Theater
Chicago
USA

10
GOLDRUSH

International Percussion Competition Luxembourg.
Luxembourg

10
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Choreographer: Myles Thatcher
Modern Masters
JoffreyBallet
Auditorium Theater 2 pm
Chicago
USA

10
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Choreographer: Myles Thatcher
Modern Masters
JoffreyBallet
Auditorium Theater 7:30 pm
Chicago
USA

10
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Zwinger Theater, Heidelberg,
Germany

14
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Zwinger Theater, Heidelberg,
Germany

15
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Zwinger Theater, Heidelberg,
Germany

15
GOLDRUSH

9 performances by the candidate duos of the
10th edition of the International Percussion Competition Luxembourg
Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg

11
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Choreographer: Myles Thatcher
Modern Masters
JoffreyBallet
Auditorium Theater
Chicago
USA

13
GRAB IT!

SUNY Potsdam’s Crane School of Music highlight the talent and artistry of its rising performers in the annual Student Honors Recital
7:30 p.m. Sara M. Snell Music Theater
Potsdam
USA

14
GOLDRUSH

Percussion Duo Competition
10th February - 18th February 2018 organised by the International Percussion Competition Luxembourg. 3PM -9 PM
https://www.evensi.nl/jacob-ter-veldhuis-goldrush-donemus/212197216

14
JESUS IS COMING

Jorge Caryeveschi & flute orchestra
Porto
Portugal

15
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Choreographer: Myles Thatcher
Modern Masters
JoffreyBallet
Auditorium Theater
Chicago
USA

15
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Toneelschuur Haarlem
https://www.toneelschuur.nl/theater-dans/speak

16
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Choreographer: Myles Thatcher
Modern Masters
JoffreyBallet
Auditorium Theater
Chicago
USA

16
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
De Lieve Vrouw Amersfoort

17
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Choreographer: Myles Thatcher
Modern Masters
JoffreyBallet
Auditorium Theater 2 pm
Chicago
USA

17
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Choreographer: Myles Thatcher
Modern Masters
JoffreyBallet
Auditorium Theater7:30 pm
Chicago
USA

18
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Choreographer: Myles Thatcher
Modern Masters
JoffreyBallet
Auditorium Theater
Chicago
USA

20
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Svetlanov Todorov
College of Art
Reid Concert Hall
Edinburgh
UK

24
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Chassé Theater Breda

24
JESUS IS COMING

trombone quartet
Michael Martinez cs
Eastman School of Music
Rochester, NY
USA

24
IT

Tyler Bainter
Iowa State University in Ames, Iowa
4:30pm
USA

MARCH
1
TRIO

Concert de midi
Jeudi 1 mars | 12h65
Dijon, salle de l’Académie | 5 rue de l'École de Droit
Entrée libre
Concert de musique de chambre donné par les étudiants des départements de musique instrumentale et de musique vocale.

1
MAY THIS BLISS NEVER END

Back Pocket Duo Annie Jeng, piano Colin McCall, percussion
184th Program of the 56th Year
7:30pm, Dendrinos Chapel/Recital Hall
Interlochen, Michigan
USA

2
HEARTBREAKERS

Cedel Sax Quartet
CC De Kruisboog Theaterzaal
ART.27 VZW
Grote markt 3
3300 Tienen
Belgium

2
GRAB IT!

Davy Basquin, tenor sax
Le Consortium, 37 rue de Longvic, 21000 DIJON
France
http://www.baboni-schilingi.com/index.php/news-2018

2
PIMPIN

Victor Manuel Martín López
Sala Koncertowa Akademii Muzycznej w Krakowie
ul. Św. Tomasza 43
Kraków, POLAND

3
TALLAHATCHIE CONCERTO

Femke IJlstra
Apotheose
Opera de Toulon
La Rue des Arts
Toulon
France
https://tpm-agglo.fr/sites/new.tpm-agglo.fr/files/saison-opera-toulon-2017-2018.pdf

5
BILLIE

Peter Koury
University of Cincinnati College Conservatory of Music
Cincinnati OH
USA

8
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Verkadefabriek Den Bosch
https://www.verkadefabriek.nl/programma/dans/

8
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Zuiderstrand Theater
Scheveningen
NL

9
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Zuiderstrand Theater
Scheveningen
NL

9
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Verkadefabriek Den Bosch
https://www.verkadefabriek.nl/programma/dans/

10
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Zuiderstrand Theater
Scheveningen
NL

10
CORDILLERA

Coen Beijer
Gitaardocentdag EGTA
Barneveld

14
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Theater a/h Vrijthof
Maastricht
NL

14
GOLDRUSH

Goldrush by Jacob ter Veldhuis will be the setpiece of the semi-final round of the IPCL Percussion Duo Competition. The Competition takes place from 10-18 February 2018
Wednesday 14 February 2018 3:00 PM Wednesday 14 February 2018 9:00 PM
http://ipcl.lu/duo-2018/
International Percussion Competition Luxembourg.

15
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Varis Vatcharanukul
Independent News Laughter
ARTS AND ENTERTAINMENT, CAMPUS, LIBRARY, MUSIC
Bowling Green State University
Bowling Green OH
USA
JacobTV is an apt stage name for someone who uses fragments of TV dialogue to build his compositions around. In the case of “Body” he has sampled an advertisement for a body conditioning device. He shaped music lines inspired by the rhythms of the hyperbolic sales pitch. The pianist performs these in counterpoint to cut-and-pasted shards of male and female voices. The result is music easy to understand even for listeners new to contemporary music. “It’s not like that kind of new music,” Vatcharanukul said. It’s tonal and not particularly dissonant, with rhythms that evoke jazz rock. “That can catch audience,” he said. “Body” is also highly rhythmic, and it grows in intensity as the sales pitch continues. The piece is not simple though. Vatcharanukul said he’s not able to pay too much attention to the audience’s reaction because he has to concentrate, listening both what he’s playing and making sure it locks in with the voices on the tape.

16
TALLAHATCHIE CONCERTO

Jurjen Hempel dirige l'Orchestre de l'Opéra de Toulon
Femke IJlstra, alto sax
20H, Opéra de Toulon
Toulon
France

17
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Wilminktheater Enschede
NL

18
TATATATA

The Basilisk duo
South Gallery of The Whitworth from 3pm to 3.45pm
The Whitworth Art Gallery
The University of Manchester
Oxford Road
Manchester
M15 6ER

20
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Theaters Tilburg
NL

21
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Stadsschouwburg Utrecht
NL

21
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Stadstheater Zoetermeer

21
I WAS LIKE WOW!

Christian Folk
Winthrop University in Rock Hill, SC, 7:30 P.M.
USA

23
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Parktheater Eindhoven
NL

23
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Zwinger Theater, Heidelberg,
Germany

24
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Oosterpoort Groningen

27
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Theater aan de Parade
Den Bosch
NL

28
GRAB IT!

Ars Nova Ensemble
Inter Arts Center, Red Room
Bergsgatan 29, Malmö
SWEDEN

29
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Zwinger Theater, Heidelberg,
Germany

29
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Theater de Spiegel
Zwolle
NL

30
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Stadsschouwburg Groningen
NL

31
VAN GROTE EN KLEINE VOGELS

Mary Madigan
Re-Happening Festival
Camp Rockmont, 375 Lake Eden Rd, Black
Asheville, North Carolina
USA

31
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Zwinger Theater, Heidelberg,
Germany

APRIL
1
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam
NL

2
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam
NL

5
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Theater Rotterdam
NL

5
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Schouwburg Hengelo

6
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Schouwburg Amstelveen
NL

6
VECTOR

Fuse
Wilminktheater (middag)
Muziekcentrum
Enschede / 20.00 uur
https://www.theater.nl/fuse-theatertour-2018-2019-fuse/

8
WEATHER REPORT

Leiderdorps Kamerkoor
St. Jeroenskerk in Noordwijk
(middag)

11
PITCH BLACK

Leden van het Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
Giuliano Sommerhalder trompet
Jos Verspagen trompet
Simon Wierenga trompet
Wendy Leliveld hoorn
Remko de Jager trombone
Hendrik-Jan Renes tuba
Koen Plaetinck marimba
12.00 Museum Boijmans Rotterdam
NL

11 -13
Ma Maison, le reste du monde et ailleurs

Judith Nab
Théâtre de l’Agora, scène nationale d’Évry et de l’Essonne
Place de l’Agora - 91000 Évry

11
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Zwinger Theater, Heidelberg,
Germany

12
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Zwinger Theater, Heidelberg,
Germany 20:00

12
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Zwinger Theater, Heidelberg,
Germany 18:00

12
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Zuiderstrand Theater
Scheveningen
NL

13
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Zwinger Theater, Heidelberg,
Germany 18:00

13
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Zuiderstrand Theater
Scheveningen
NL

13
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Bijlmerpark Theater A'dam

13
works by JacobTV a.o.

Pique Collective
The Motor House
120 W North Ave, Baltimore
USA

14
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Zuiderstrand Theater
Scheveningen
NL

15
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Tanzhaus NRW Düsseldorf

15
WEATHER REPORT

Leiderdorps Kamerkoor
Dorpskerk Zoeterwoude
(middag)

15
LIPSTICK

Julianna Eidle
Indiana University
Ford-Crawford Hall 5 pm.
Bloomington
USA

16
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Tanzhaus NRW Düsseldorf

16
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Tanzhaus NRW Düsseldorf

17
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Tanzhaus NRW Düsseldorf

18
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Theater ins Blau Leiden

18
JESUS IS COMING

Theorem Quartet
5PM in Fort Collins
University Center for the Arts
Colorado State University
Colorado
USA
Soprano: Andrew MacRossie
Alto: Jack Harrington
Tenor: Hayden Holbrook
Baritone: Jacob Kilford
I hope all is well with you!
Regards,
Andrew MacRossie

19
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Zwolse Theaters Zwolle

20
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Podium Mozaïek A'dam

21
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Podium Mozaïek A'dam

28
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Korzo Den Haag

21
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Stadstheater Zoetermeer

28
LIPSTICK

Carmen Lemoine (flute)
Redeemer Lutheran Church, 139 East 1st Street, Hinsdale, Illinois
6 pm
USA

MAY
2
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2
Theater Casino Zug
Artherstrasse 2-4, 6300 Zug
Switzerland

2
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Silbersee - Backbone
Stadsschouwburg Utrecht

5
HEARTBREAKERS

JUlius Gabriel - video!
Francesca Serafini piano
Gilberto Bernardes saxofone soprano Guilherme Bogas saxofone barítono Isabel Anjo saxofone tenor
Paulo Carvalho baixo eléctrico
Paulo Costa percussão
Rosa Oliveira saxofone alto Amarante Abramovici vídeo
Colin Girod electrónica
Casa da Musica
Porto
Portugal

8
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Stadsschouwburg Haarlem
NL

8
I WAS LIKE WOW!

José Pons
20:00-Conservatorio de Música de Valladolid
SPAIN
https://goo.gl/maps/iFh88YuoNrv
Mai 11,20:00- Conservatorio Superior de Música de Castilla y León
SPAIN

11
I WAS LIKE WOW!

José Pons
20:00- Conservatorio Superior de Música de Castilla y León
SPAIN

11
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Stadsschouwburg Nijmegen
NL

11

SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Theater Bellevue A'dam

12
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Parkstad Limburgtheaters Heerlen
NL

12

SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Theater Bellevue A'dam

14
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Pfalzbau Bühnen
Ludwigshafen
Germany

15
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
Parktheater Eindhoven

17
SPEAK UP!

urban dance opera
choreography by Alida Dors
Silbersee - Backbone
music by JacobTV and DJ Love Supreme
LUX Nijmegen

18
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
NDT2 Sum Thoughts
Theater im Pfalzbau
Berliner Straße 30
D – 67059 Ludwigshafen
Germany

19
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Zwinger Theater, Heidelberg,
Germany 18:00

19
GRAB IT!

Neopercusión: Juanjo Guillem y Rafa Gálvez
Calles de Segura
Spain

19
I WAS LIKE WOW!

José Pons
20:00 h. Conservatorio Profesional de Música de Salamanca.
SPAIN

16 - 23
GRAB IT!

MA MAISON, LE RESTE DU MONDE ET AILLEURS
by Judith Nab
Theatre Sénart
Sénart
France

25
TATATATA

Frans Haagen
Rockefeller Carillon New Music Festival
Chicago University
Chicago
USA

25
STRING QUARTET No.3

There must be some way out of here
Matangi Quartet
De Goede Rede, Almere Haven
NL
+ Concertzender uitzending 24-12-2018 20:00

28
I WAS LIKE WOW!

Dominic Steele
Theater Ulm - Foyer
Ulm
Germany

27
WEATHER REPORT

POSTNUCLEAR WINTERSCENARIO No. 9
Noordelijk Vocaal Ensemble
Strijkersensemble Isaac
15:00 uur Margarethakerk
Norg

JUNE
2
I WAS E WOW!

Jörgen van Rijen
17:00 Opening
Exhibition by artist Toula Liasi
“Where Have You Been?”
Dedicated to the Missing Persons in Cyprus
Exhibition Venue: ANNA@KV2 – Korte Vijverberg 2, 2513 AB, The Hague
Opening hours: 2 - 11 June Monday-Sunday 11:00-18:00

2
WEATHER REPORT

POSTNUCLEAR WINTERSCENARIO No. 9
Noordelijk Vocaal Ensemble
Strijkersensemble Isaac
14:30 Nicolaikerk
Appingedam

3
HER REPORT

POSTNUCLEAR WINTERSCENARIO No. 9
Noordelijk Vocaal Ensemble
Strijkersensemble Isaac
15:00 San Salvadorkerk
Groningen

5
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

POSTNUCLEAR WINTERSCENARIO No.1
20.00 Musikhochschule Trossingen
'Minimal Musik' aus der Niederlande
Jeroen van Veen, Klavier

5
GLACIER

Quirine Viersen
Klara Radio
Belgium

6
PITCH BLACK

Koperblazers Rotterdams Philharmonisch
Radio 4 opname van 11-04-2018
de Doelen, Rotterdam
20:50

9
BARRACUDA SOLO

Jonas Weitling
15:00 - Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium,
Aarhus, Kammermusiksalen
Denmark

10
DIAPASAON

Gitarrenabend - Künstlerkonzert der Musikschule Butzbach
Lukas Pilgrim, Gitarrenlehrer der Musikschule Butzbach, konzertiert mit der Sängerin Theresa Bub und dem Gitarristen Mate Skarica Werke von Johann Sebastian Bach, Luis de Milán, Federico Torroba, Ernst Krenek, Fernando Sor und Jacob Ter Veldhuis.
18:00 Uhr - 20:00 Uhr
Wendelinskapelle (Butzbach), Weiseler Str. 45, 35510 Butzbach,
Deutschland

11
I WAS LIKE WOW!

José Pons
20:00- Conservatorio Superior de Música de Castilla y León
SPAIN

19
GRAB IT!

Luca Nostro
La settimana del Festival Dedicata alla chitarra elettrica
21:30
Via Dante Alighieri, 1
Ravenna
ITALIA

23
GOLDRUSH

Adi Morag, Anders Koppel
.–23.06 Heigo Rosina kontserdid Taanis ja Saksamaal. Löökpillimängija Heigo Rosin annab 6.06 Viborgi Musiksalenis ja 9.06 Aarhusi Kuninglikus Muusikaakadeemias kontserdi Percuphonic Duo koosseisus koos löökpillimängija Jonas Weitlingiga, kavas Adi Morag, Anders Koppel, Jacob ter Veldhuis ja Johann Sebastian Bach. 23.06 soleerib Rosin Leipzigi MDR sümfooniaorkestri ees Kristjan Järvi juhatusel, esitades Erkki-Sven Tüüri Sümfooniat nr. 4 „Magma“ löökpillidele ja sümfooniaorkestrile. Kontsert toimub Leipzigi Gewandhausis.
FINLAND

25
SKY FALLING

Piano Concerto No. 2 "Sky Falling"
Jacob ter Veldhuis
Thierry Fischer
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Ronald Brautigam, piano
10:00
Classical MPR

25
LUCE DIVINA

Konrad Koselleck Big Band
Claron McFadden
BIM huis Amsterdam 20:30
NL

27
TRIO

Brice GOUJON, violon
Barbara MARTINEZ-LONDONO, guitare
Anne MAYEUR, piano
ESM Bourgogne Franche-Comté
conservatoire
Concerts de diplôme dès étudiants

27
GARDEN OF LOVE

Karol Mastalerz – saksofon
ISCM Polish Section
19:30 Studio Koncertowe Polskiego
Radia im. W. Lutosławskiego
ul. Kaczmarskiego 59
Warsaw, Poland
Poland

28
OUT OF BREATH

ballet by Johan Inger by NDT2
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
Stuttgart Ballett
Opernhaus Stuttgart
GERMANY

29
SHORT CUT

Choreographer: Hans van Manen
based on slow movements of string quartets 1 & 3
String Quartet No.1
Trianon de Porcelaine
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
Opera and Ballet State Theatre
Tiblisi
Georgia ( Europe)

JULY
1
LES SOUPIRS DE RAMEAU

Cembalo Festival in Tokyo 2018: Lecture Concert
Hamarikyu Asahi Hall
Hiroaki Ooi (Cembalo & Lecture)
Sumihisa Arima (Electronic Sound)
Program
Luc Ferrari (1929-2005): Programme Commun (1972, Japan premiere)
Kaija Saariaho (1952- ): Jardin Secret II (1984/86)
Jean Philippe Rameau (1683-1764): Les Soupirs (1724)
Jacob TV (1951- ): Les Soupirs de Rameau (1995, Japan premiere)
Karlheinz Stockhausen (1928-2007): Klavierstuck XVI from “Freitag aus Licht” (1995)
TOKYO
JAPAN

3
POSTNUCLEAR WINTERSCENARIO No.1

Maria Ivanovich
Piano Recital ''Garden of Ephemeral Delights''
World Piano Congress
Novi Sad
Serbia

4
GOLDRUSH

Cc Percussion
Tzu - En Chang Percussion recital
Yong Siew Toh Conservatory Alumni Festival
Boston Conservatory
132 Ipswich St, Boston, MA 02215
USA

5
LIPSTICK

Tara Helen O’Connor
Chamber Music Northwest
Reed College, CMNW
2300 SW 1st Ave, Suite 103
Portland, OR 97201
OREGON
USA

5
GRAB IT!

BILLIE
la compagnie Cicle
François-Xavier Caillet - saxophone
19 h au conservatoire Tyndo à Thouars
A 18 h 30 visite de la Tour Prince de Galles
FRANCE

5
OUT OF BREATH

ballet by Johan Inger by NDT2
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
c/o Florence Dance Center
Borgo della Stella, 23/r • 50124
Firenze
Italia

10
MAY THIS BLISS NEVER END

GRAB IT!
TICKING TIME
"Tenor Sax on TV", works by JacobTV for Tenor Saxophone.
Jorge Sousa
World Saxophone Congress in Zagreb
Croatia

12
SHO MYO

Sumika Tsujimoto
19:00 World Saxophone Congress in Zagreb
STUDENT CENTER Theatre &TD Semicircular Hall Savska cesta 25
Zagreb
Croatia

21
OUT OF BREATH

ballet by Johan Inger by NDT2
String Quartet No.3
' There must be some way out of here':
1. slow movement
Stuttgart Ballett
Opernhaus Stuttgart
GERMANY

18 - 23
TALLAHATCHIE CONCERTO

Arno Bornkamp & wind band
Int. Sax Symposium
Hong Kong
Arno Bornkamp plays Tallahatchie Concerto by JacobTV in Hong Kong
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sS3Mflmmo84

24
NIGHT & DAY

The Spirit of Light – Quadra Island Chamber Music Festival
The Stonehouse 7pm
253 Sutil Rd, Quathiaski Cove, BC V0P 1N0
Canada

AUGUST
2

VIEWS FROM A DUTCH TRAIN

The Blue of the Night with Bernard Clarke
Sandra & Jeroen van Veen
RTE ( Irish national radio) 21:50

12
TATATATA DUO

Duo Klep & Rouschop
Jachthuis Sint Hubertus, Het Nationale Park De Hoge Veluwe
15:00

13
ABL TO BE

Margot Rood cs
Staunton Music Festival
Staunton, VA 24402
USA

18
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Choreographer: Myles Thatcher
Modern Masters
JoffreyBallet
Performance 7:30 PM
Auditorium Theatre of Roosevelt University
50 E. Congress Parkway
Chicago
USA

18
GRAB IT!

BILLIE
la compagnie Cicle
François-Xavier Caillet - saxophone
CREPS de Boivre – Vouneuil-sous-Biard
16:30
FRANCE

21
GOLDRUSH

DoubleBeats - FAN Ni & Lukas Böhm
NCPA-Multi-functional Theatre, Beijing
CHINA

21
GRAB IT!

Anna Webber, tenorsax
7 pm
67 West Street, #103,
Brooklyn, NY 11222
United States

21
GRAB IT!

Emmanuel Graglia, e guitar
19:30 Conservatorio Astor Piazzola
Buenos Aires
Argentina

21
CLOSE FIGHT

Kate Amrine, trumpet
Areté Venue & Gallery
Brooklyn NY
USA
link

22
GOLDRUSH

Voyage: The Pulse
Conservatory Orchestra Hall
YST Conservatory 117376 Singapore

23
BILLIE

Greg Hankins
Shawna Pennock
Huffer House Live
Athens GA
USA

26
JESUS IS COMING

Szeged Trombone Ensemble
19:30
BMC International Trombone Competition
Budapest Music Center
Hungary

SEPTEMBER
2
SERENDIPITY

RAGA
STRING QUARTET No.3
Matangi XL
Caprera
Hoge Duin en Daalseweg 2
2061 AG Bloemendaal

5
GOLDRUSH

Cc Percussion
Tzu - En Chang Percussion recital
Frederick Loewe Theatre
35 West 4th NYC
USA
also in Singapore!

5
GARDEN OF LOVE

Kalle Oittinen, soprano sax
Theatre Academy
Lukuvuoden avajaiset
16:15 Studio 4
Opening ceremony of Uniarts Helsinki's academic year
Helsinki
Finland

6
GRAB IT!

Vero Flores (Saxo tenor + Ghettoblaster)
Centro Cultural España Córdoba
SPAIN

14
CLOSE FIGHT

Ronnie Ingle
UND Faculty Recital, UND Hughes Fine Arts Center
3350 Campus Rd # 7099, Grand Forks, ND 58202, USA

15
SHINING CITY

Tatiana Koleva (slagwerk) en Jan Hage (orgel)
Grote Kerkhof 42
7411 PE Deventer
NL

17
GRAB IT!

Hector Murrieta, tenorsax
Sasayama City, "Historic Street Arts Festival"
Japan

22
GRAB IT!

Hector Murrieta, tenorsax
Sasayama City, "Historic Street Arts Festival"
Japan

23
GRAB IT!

Hector Murrieta, tenorsax
Sasayama City, "Historic Street Arts Festival"
Japan

23
DUETS WITH JIM

Andrea van Beek
Theater Onze Lieve Vrouw
Amersfoort
NL

23
BILLIE

Phil Bonds
faculty recital 2 PM
Choral/Recital Hall
University of North Alabama
Florence, Alabama
USA

24
GRAB IT!

Hector Murrieta, tenorsax
Sasayama City, "Historic Street Arts Festival"
Japan

28
works by JacobTV a.o.

Jennifer Puckey, sax
7:30
The International Anthony Burgess Foundation
Engine House
Chorlton Mill
3 Cambridge Street
Manchester
M1 5BY
UK

28
GOLDRUSH

WORLD PERCUSSION MOVEMENT
Filippo Lattanzi, Francesco D’Aniello e Nuno Aroso.
Time Zones 2018: “full immersion” dedicata alle percussioni
Acquaviva delle Fonti nel cortile di Palazzo De Mari
Genova
ITALIA

OCTOBER
2
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Parktheater Eindhoven
THE NETHERLANDS

2
GRAB IT!

Francois-Xavier Callet, tenorsax
Cie Cicle
in the streets of Poitiers
France

3
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Musis Stadstheater
Arnhem
THE NETHERLANDS

3
SYRACUSE BLUES

Jörgen van Rijen, trombone & strings
Bach Bridges Crossing Borders Festival
Budapest
Hungary

7
POSTNUCLEAR WINTERSCENARIO No.1

Maria Ivanovich
Piano Recital ''Garden of Ephemeral Delights''
https://www.facebook.com/events/2716463518379423/
http://www.mosterdzaadje.nl/2018/pr7okt2018.html
http://www.mosterdzaadje.nl/2018/OKT2018.html
't Mosterdzaadje, Santpoort-Nord
NL

7
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Jonatan Kuhlmann,
Muzikale wandeling door Delden
huiskamer van Hagen aan de Zuiderhagen 18.
Delden
NL

10
JESUS IS COMING

SYRACUSE BLUES
Dance of the Viola & Antipode
Recital with Esther Apituley
Works by Bridge, Dean, Bach, Jacob TV and others
20:30 Theater de Leest, Waalwijk
NL

12
DUETS WITH JIM

Andrea van Beek
Van Cappellenhuis
Dorpsstraat 164,
2903 LB Capelle a/d IJssel
NL

12
BODY OF YOUR DREAMS

Nade Kolundžije
Gradskoj kući
Svečana sala Gradske kuće, u 20 časova
SERBIA

12
GRAB IT!

Hector Murrieta, tenorsax
Kizugawa City
Japan

13
GRAB IT!

Hector Murrieta, tenorsax
Kizugawa City
Japan

13
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Stadt-theater Ingolstadt
Ingolstadt
GERMANY

14
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Stadt-theater Ingolstadt
Ingolstadt
GERMANY

15
GOLDRUSH

Vito Amato e Sergio Calì
Oratorio dei Bianchi
Il Conservatorio di Palermo
ITALIA

17
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Kulturforum Oldenburg
GERMANY

18
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Kulturforum Oldenburg
GERMANY

18
JESUS IS COMING

guitar quartet :
Heiko Ossig
Kinga Giemza
Noschka Ghashghaie Shirazi
Christian Kunze
Hagen a.T.W. (bei Osnabrück)
GERMANY

19
JESUS IS COMING

guitar quartet :
Heiko Ossig
Kinga Giemza
Noschka Ghashghaie Shirazi
Christian Kunze
Museum St.Annen
19:30 Hamburg
GERMANY

20
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Stadstheater Kempten
GERMANY

20
LIPSTICK

Alejandro Escuer
Culturaunam Radio UNAM
Experiencia Sonora
Adolfo Prieto 133 Colonia Del Valle, Delegación Benito Juárez, C.P. 03100, Ciudad de México.
Este contenido fue tomado originalmente del sitio oficial de Radio UNAM. Puede ser replicado siempre que se cite la fuente. Radio UNAM
MEXICO CITY
MEXICO

20
GRAB IT!

Hocket, piano duo
University of Texas, Austin (Payne Theater)
EARS Festival
USA

21
HOORAH

Nathaniel Lee & American Trombone Quartet
University of Virginia
Chamber Music Series
3:30pm Old Cabell Hall
Charlottesville, VA 22904-4176
USA

23
GLACIER world premiere

Quirine Vierssen
Cello Biennial
Muziekgebouw GZ
Amsterdam
THE NETHERLANDS

25
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Akademie der Darstellenden Künste
Ludwigsburg
GERMANY

26
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Akademie der Darstellenden Künste
Ludwigsburg
GERMANY

26
GRAB IT!

Luca Nostro, e guitar
Dello Scompiglio
TENUTA DELLO SCOMPIGLIO
via di Vorno 67 55012 Vorno,
Capannori (LU)
ITALY

27
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Stadt-theater Ingolstadt
Ingolstadt
GERMANY

28
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Stadt-theater Ingolstadt
Ingolstadt
GERMANY

30
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Parkstad Heerlen
THE NETHERLANDS

30
GRAB IT!

Hocket, piano duo
Tuesdays @ Monk Space 8 pm
4414 W 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90004, USA
USA

31
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
De Lawei Drachten
THE NETHERLANDS

31
LIPSTICK

Maria Alikhanova – Questa Musica (flute), Alexei Nadzharov (electronics),
Alexei Yepishev (video artist).
Elektro Theatre Stanislavsky
23 Tverskaya Street, Moscow, 125009
RUSSIA

31
JESUS IS COMING

guitar quartet :
Heiko Ossig
Kinga Giemza
Noschka Ghashghaie Shirazi
Christian Kunze
Kulturkirche Altona
19:30 Hamburg
GERMANY

NOVEMBER
3
GRAB IT!

Hector Murrieta, tenorsax
Takarazuka city "Funasaka Art Festival"
Japan

9
GOLDRUSH

Martin Grubinger & Dominique Vleeshouwers
TROMP Opening Night:
Marching & Breakin'
20:15 Muziekgebouw Eindhoven
NL

10
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Stadssschouwburg
Utrecht
THE NETHERLANDS

10
JESUS IS COMING

Trombone Quartet :
Brannon Kling, Jared Gilbert, JT Abrams, and Will Gray Beach
University of North Carolina at Greensboro NC
School of Music Recital Hall, 1:30 PM.
USA

10
WEATHER REPORT

Amersfoort Kamerkoor
20:15 Nieuwe Kerk
Leusderweg 110
Amersfoort
THE NETHERLANDS

11
WEATHER REPORT

Amersfoort Kamerkoor
15:00 Protestantse Kerk,
De Brink 9
Cothen
THE NETHERLANDS

12
GRAB IT!

MattheTaylor
SFA Recital Hall, UCA
"Things That Go Bump In The Night"
featuring music by
Billy Joel, Eric Whitacre, William Albright,
Steven Bryant, and Jacob TV

13
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Theater im Pfalzbau
Ludwigshafen
GERMANY

14
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Theater im Pfalzbau
Ludwigshafen
GERMANY

14
GRAB IT!

Richard Ducros
Invitation à David Christoffel
Festival d'Automne
20h00 | Théâtre de la Ville / Les Abbesses
Paris
France

16+17
GARDEN OF LOVE

Makoto Tomita Percussion Solo Recital held November 16 and 17, 2018
Posted on: October 17, 2018 Created by: sadmin
Makiko Tomita (62 years old), who is acting as a percussionist, will hold a percussion solo recital.
Classmate Tadokawa Sumi will also perform at the dance.
Please come and visit us.
Psy studio "Small Music Concert" vol.1
"Miniascape - Hakodate" by kuniko kato arts project inc.
Makiko Tomita (percussion)
Directing · Co-starter: Tamimi Watakawa (Dance)
Date and time: November 16, 2018 (Fri) 19: 00 ~
- November 17 (Sat) 15: 00 ~ / 19: 00 ~
※ The opening time is 30 minutes before the opening time.
※ We are planning about one hour performance.
Location: SAi STUDIO (Cy studio) Comon A
1-9-5 Komegane, Itabashi-ku, Tokyo, 173-0037
[About 2 minutes on foot from Ogottawara station]
Program
Bad Touch (2013) / Casey Cangelosi (1982 -)
The Garden of Love (2002) / Jacob TV (1951 -)
Electric Counterpoint (1987) / Steve Reich (1936-) and others
A program with the theme of drawing (playing) various voices from one instrument and the theme "music starting from the fingertip".
What appears in the box garden is a small drum, a xylophone, a karimba, then a human scene and its body visible there?
In addition to the theater piece written by the percussionist and the live electronics work I arranged for the percussion instruments, I will perform the interactive work "Tiny garden" with the dancer Sumi.
Please visit the museum and see it comfortably.
1-9-5 Komegane, Itabashi-ku, Tokyo, 173-0037
JAPAN

16
PEACE WILL COME

RIGHT THING TO DO
THE CITY
ANOTHER CITY
YPP & Tatiana Koleva present
AMERICAN ACCENTS
20.30h
De Doelen, Rotterdam
NL
https://www.dedoelen.nl/agenda/16113/American_Accents_met_special_guest_Thijs_Elzinga/Tatiana_Koleva_amp_Youth_Percussion_Pool/
https://www.facebook.com/events/172018080306404/

17
BACON

Nanine Linning & company
Meervaart
Amsterdam
THE NETHERLANDS

18
PIMPIN

Jair Gallardo.
Northern Arizona University
Senior recital
USA

23
PEACE WILL COME

RIGHT THING TO DO
THE CITY
ANOTHER CITY
YPP & Tatiana Koleva present
AMERICAN ACCENTS
Friday, 23 November, 2018, 20.00h
Zeeuwse Concertzaal, Middelburg
https://www.zeeuwseconcertzaal.nl/agenda/maandoverzicht/11/2018/632/youth-percussion-pool-&-tatiana-koleva.html
https://www.facebook.com/events/2090602900997758/

28
GRAB IT!

Reeds, keys and electronics: Kate Halsall + Algorhythms: Delia Stevens with...
International Anthony Burgess Foundation
3 Cambridge Street
Manchester
M1 5BY
United Kingdom

DECEMBER
1
BILLIE

Cameron Papandria
senior recital
Miami University in Oxford, OH
5PM
USA

1
GRAB IT!

Delia Stevens, percussion
Cardiff
UK
Sinfonia Cymru
Media Centre, S4C, Parc Ty Glas, Llanishen, Cardiff, CF14 5DU, Wales
02920 754556 | 07971 063213 | www.sinfoniacymru.co.uk
Twitter: twitter.com/sinfoniacymru
Facebook: facebook.com/SinfoniaCymru

9
GRAB IT!

Ensemble Crush
EarPort, Philosophenweg 17a,
Duisburg-Innenhafen
Limmatstrasse 270
Germany

9
GARDEN OF LOVE

David Kummer
„Bilder einer Horwer Ausstellung“
Konzert der Bläserlehrpersonen der Musikschule Horw
Sonntag, 9. Dezember 2018
10:30 Uhr, Aula Zentrum, Horw
Switzerland

12
GARDEN OF LOVE

Aleksej Zacharov
“Oeral Hall”
Jekatarinaburg
Russia

12
GOLDRUSH

Twincussion Percussion Duo
19:30 - 21:30
Sted: Konservatoriets Koncertsal, Julius Thomsens Gade 1
Det Kongelige Danske Musikkonservatorium
1970 Frederiksberg C
COPENHAGEN
DENMARK

16
JESUS IS COMING

Zuricher Saxophone Collective
Kunsthalle Zürich
Limmatstrasse 270
CH-8005 Zürich
Switzerland

18
GARDEN OF LOVE

Sara Pais
Prémio Conservatório de Música do Porto/Casa da Música
19:30
Porto
Portugal