2013

January

6

Garden of Love

Timothy McAllister, Music from Northwestern on WFMT

Pick-Staiger Concert Hall, Bienen Scholl of Music, Northwestern University,

Evanston, IL, USA

5 pm

 

11

Raga

Orchestre de Picardie, cond. Marien van Staalen, tablas, Heiko Dijker

Violin, Lenneke van Staalen

Maison de la Culture D'Amiens, Amiens, France

8:30 pm

 

Jesus is Coming

Aurelia Saxophone Quartet, Chamber Music Concerts,

Recital Hall, Southern Oregon University, Ashland, Oregon, USA

7:30 pm

 

12

Raga

Orchestre de Picardie, cond. Marien van Staalen, tablas, Heiko Dijker

Violin, Lenneke van Staalen

La Faïencerie - Theatre, Creil, France

8:30 pm

 

26

Pimpin'

Arno Bornkamp, Mahogany Hall, Edam, NL

9 pm

 

27

Drahtgeflecht

Nieuw Amsterdams Klarinet Kwartet, Bijlmer Klassiek, Nieuwjaars vondsten,

Bijlmer Parktheater, Anton de Komplein 204, Amsterdam, NL

11 am

 

February

 

2

Pimpin'

Arno Bornkamp, Postgraduate Masterclass, Conservatory Superior, Zaragoza, Spain

 

3

Billie

Curtis Vanzandt, Tennessee Tech University, Cookeville, TN, USA

 

7

Grab it!

Electric guitar quartet Krock, Gävle Teater,

Teater Plan 1, Gävle, Sweden

7 pm

 

9

Grab it!

Electric guitar quartet Krock, Teater Bastionen, Malmö, Sweden

7 pm

 

10

Dali

Beer Muziek Theater, Singer Laren, NL

3 pm

 

Jesus is Coming

Bart De Lausnay bastrombone, Cedel Saxofoonkwartet,

Raadzaal Gemeetehuis, Markt 1, 9240 Zele, Belgium

11 am

 

12

Jesus is Coming

Griffin Johnson Saxophone Quartet, Griffin Johnson's senior recital,

Georgian Room of Old Main, Kutztown University, PA, USA

 

13

Body of your Dreams

Michael Kirkendoll, OSU Festival of Contemporary Music,

OSU Seretean Center for the Performing Arts,

Oklahoma State University, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

8 pm

 

14

Grab it!

Ensemble ARTéfacts, Onassis Cultural Center, Athens, Greece

9 pm

 

18

Pimpin'

Niels Bijl, Latvian Academy of Music, Riga, Latvia

 

Night and Day

Duo Bijl Bruin, Latvian Academy of Music, Riga, Latvia

 

19

Grab it!

Niek KleinJan, Vortragsabend Klasse Abschluss Konzert Gaststudium,

Hochschule für Musik Detmold, Neustadt 22, 32756 Detmold, Germany

7:30 pm

 

21

Garden of Love - Oboe

Leanne Glover, Fremantle Performing Arts Centre,

recital series of section principals from WASO,

the Inner Courtyard, WASO, Perth, Australia

7 pm

 

23

Barracuda Concerto

Peter Ferry with the Sound ExChange Orchestra, All Eyes and Ears,

University of Rochester, Rochester, NY, USA

6:30 pm

March

 

1

Stringquartet No 1

Student performance, International School of Music & Arts,

Rochester Contemporary Art Center,

137 East Ave Rochester, NY, USA

6 pm

 

2

Grab it!

Michael Lawrence Mitrovich, region 5 North American Saxophone Alliance conference,

Bryan Recital Hall, Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH, USA

 

Grab it!

Linse Sullivan, Region 1 saxophone conference of the North American Saxophone Alliance,

University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, USA

 

7

Dali

Beer Muziek Theater, Theater de Groene Engel, Oss, NL

7:30 pm

 

8

Dali

Beer Muziek Theater, Parktheater, Eindhoven, NL

3 pm

 

Postnuclear Winterscenario No. 10

Aurelia Saxofoon Kwartet

Cannibal Mass

Ensemble Gending, dir.Jurrien Sligter

Nivea Hair Care Styling Mousse

Kees Wieringa, Piano, Cécile Huynen, Violin, René Berman, Violoncello

Les Soupirs de Rameau

Annelie de Man

Nachtconcert vom DLF, Deutschlandfunk Radio, Neue Musik

4:05 - 5:00 am

 

10

Dali

Beer Muziek Theater, Theater de NWE Vorst, Tilburg, NL

3 pm

 

I was like WOW

Scott Macinnes, Philip T Young Recital Hall, University of Victoria,

Victoria BC, Canada

8 pm

 

11

Pimpin'

Joan Martí-Frasquier, conservatory Escola Superior de MUsica de Catalunya,

Barcelona, Spain

 

15

Body of your Dreams

Alexander Dunn, Phillip T. Young Recital Hall,

acLaurin Building, B-Wing, University of Victoria, Victoria, Canada

8 pm

 

Garden of Love

Alexander Dunn, Phillip T. Young Recital Hall,

acLaurin Building, B-Wing, University of Victoria, Victoria, Canada

8 pm

 

Dali

Beer Muziek Theater, De Krakeling, Amsterdam, NL

7:30 pm

 

16

Grab it!

Paolo Ravaglia, Associazione Culturale Dello Scompiglio,

Spazio Performatico ed Espositivo, Via di Vorno, 67 - Vorno,

Capannori, Lucca, Italy

9 pm

 

19

Grab it!

Michael Lawrence Mitrovich, Grand Valley State University

Allendale Charter Township, MI, USA

 

20

I was like WOW

Jeremy Buckler, US Army Bands' Eastern Trombone Worksho,

Fort Myer in Arlington, Virgina, USA

12 pm

 

23

Jesus is Coming

The Handsome Dans Trombone Quartet, 2013 Eastern Trombone Workshop,

Brucker Hall, Fort Myer, Virginia, USA

9:30 am

 

Grab it!

Derek Emch, graduate recital, Southern Illinois University,

Carbondale, IL, USA

1 pm

25

Take a Wild Guess

The Calidas Quartet, Lindsay Recital Hall, Florida State University,

Tallahassee, FL, USA

8 pm

 

26

Barracuda Solo

Peter Ferry, Senior Recital, Eastman's Kilbourn Hall,

Rochester, NY, USA

7 pm

 

29

I was like WOW

Leanne Hanson, first degree recital, Arizona State University,

Metro Phoenix, Arizona, USA

 

30

Billie

Gavin Murphy, Southern Illinois University, OBF building,

Carbondale, Illinois, USA

7:30 pm

 

April

 

1

Grab it!

Tre Wherry, Sophomore Recital, Kemp Hall, Illinois State University,

School of Music, Normal, IL, USA.

6:30 pm

 

5

Dali

Beer Muziek Theater, Stadsschouwburg, Utrecht, NL

7:30 pm

 

Capriccio

Mary Rowell, Mahaney Center for the Arts, Middlebury College,

South Main St./Route 30 South, 72 Porter Field Rd.

Middlebury, VT, USA

8 pm

 

6

Pimpin'

Sam Pilnick, Snell Recital Hall, Crane School of Music,

SUNY Potsdam, Potsdam, NY, USA

4:45 pm

 

Buku

Matthew Kobberstad, the Cook Dewitt Center, Grand Valley State University,

Allendale, MI, USA

3 pm

 

7

Heartbreakers

The Desert Winds Saxophone Quartet, Desert Winds Chamber Sketches concert,

Green Valley United Methodist Church, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

7:30 pm

 

11

Jesus is Coming

Aurelia Saxophone Quartet, Warsaw Philharmonic, Concert Hall,

Thursday Musical Evenings, Warsaw, Poland

6 pm

12

Billie

Kendra Oviedo, junior recital, Ashurst Hall, Northern Arizona University campus,

Flagstaff Arizona, USA

7:30 pm

 

13

Pitch Black (brass quartet)

Michael Rayner & co, Graduate recital, University of Rhode Island,

Kingston, RI USA

1 pm

18

Billie

Zach Herchen, Contour Lines, Gershwin Hotel,

Gershwin Hotel, 7 East 27th Street

New York, NY, USA

8 pm

 

19

Billie

Zach Herchen, Contour Lines, Yes.Oui.Si.

19 Vancouver Street

Boston, MA, USA

8 pm

 

20

Billie

Zach Herchen, Contour Lines, Red Room

Normal’s Books and Records, 425 East 31st Street

Baltimore, MD, USA

9 pm

 

21

Dali

Beer Muziek Theater, Schouwburg, Arnhem, NL

 

22

Grab it!-percussion

Jay Sager, graduate recital, Purchase College, Purchase College,

Purchase, NY, USA

8 pm

 

24

Heartbreakers

Henk Van Twillert & Vento do Norte,

Het Pand, Spuistraat 1, Spakenburg, NL

8 pm

 

25

Heartbreakers

Henk Van Twillert & Vento do Norte,

De Hoeksteen, De Poort 19, Swifterbant, NL

7:30 pm

 

26

Heartbreakers

Henk Van Twillert & Vento do Norte,

“Meet the Artists” Concert, Centrum Pro Rege, Oudedijk 113,

Rotterdam, NL

8 pm

 

27

String Quartet No.3

Matangi Quartet, Twisted Blues with Twisted Ballad, Korzo, Den Haag, NL

8 pm

 

Heartbreakers

Henk Van Twillert & Vento do Norte,

“Orange ’n Blue”, Maranathakerk,Burgemeester van de Grondenstraat 27,

Nieuwleusen, NL

8 pm

28

Dali

Beer Muziek Theater, Schouwburg, Rotterdam, NL

3 pm

 

Saudade - Premiere

Jeroen van Veen, Beurs van Berlage, Amsterdam, NL

5 pm

 

Heartbreakers

Henk Van Twillert & Vento do Norte,

Live Radio 4 - Het Zondagochtend Concert - uitzending vanuit het Concertgebouw Amsterdam, NL

11 am

 

Heartbreakers

Henk Van Twillert & Vento do Norte,

“Meet the Artist” Concert, Amstelkerk, Amstelveld 10, Amsterdam, NL

4 pm

 

29

Heartbreakers

Henk Van Twillert & Vento do Norte,

“Meet, Wine & Diner” at Wyndham Apollo Hotel Amsterdam,

Apollolaan 2, Amsterdam, NL

6 pm

 

 

 

May

 

1

Heartbreakers

Chatham Saxophone Quartet, Kaleidoscope, Odessa Club, Dublin, Ireland

 

Heartbreakers

Henk Van Twillert & Vento do Norte,

Amrâth Hotel, Heerbaan 4, Breda, NL

4 pm

 

2

Heartbreakers

Henk Van Twillert & Vento do Norte,

Westcord Hotel, Olof, Palmestraat 2, Delft, NL

8 pm

 

3

Insonnia

Ensemble Stufe 8, Folkwang University of the Art,

Kleiner Konzertsaal, Duisburg, Germany

7:30 pm

 

8

String Quartet No.3

Matangi Quartet, Twisted Blues with Twisted Ballad, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ,

Amsterdam, NL

8:15 pm

 

9

Lipstick

Margaret Lancaster, Tribeca New Music, Art of the Salon, The Cell,

NYC, New York, USA

8 pm

 

It - Premiere

Margaret Lancaster, Tribeca New Music, Art of the Salon, The Cell,

NYC, New York, USA

8 pm

 

10

Saudade

Kathleen Supové, Tribeca New Music, a Musical Sacrifice, The Cell,

NYC, New York, USA

8 pm

 

17

Billie

Zach Herchen, Contour Lines, On the Cusp

Grassroots Community Space, 54 Coles Street

Jersey City, NJ, USA

9:30 pm

 

19

I was like WOW

Jörgen van Rijen, Southbank Centre, Queen Elisabeth Hall, London, UK

7:30 pm

 

22

Ignition

BBC Symphony Orchestra, conductor Timothy Redmond,

St Paul’s Church, Hammersmith, Queen Caroline St, London, UK

 

24

Saudade

Lavinia Meijer, muziekhuis QBUS, Leiden, NL

8:30 pm

 

Pimpim'

Artur Mendes, Saxophone Masterclasse,

Concert Hall, Jaime Chavinha Music Conservatory, Lisbon, Portugal

 

Buku

Artur Mendes, Saxophone Masterclasse,

Concert Hall, Jaime Chavinha Music Conservatory, Lisbon, Portugal

 

Grab it!

Raúl Gouveia, Saxophone Masterclasse,

Concert Hall, Jaime Chavinha Music Conservatory, Lisbon, Portugal

 

25

Garden of Love

Daría de Lamo González, Ciclo de Música Contemporánea de Lugo MIHLSons-XXI,

Poema Electrónico, Museo Interactivo da Historia de Lugo, Lugo, Spain

 

Grab it!

Alejandro Troya Navarro, Ciclo de Música Contemporánea de Lugo MIHLSons-XXI,

Poema Electrónico, Museo Interactivo da Historia de Lugo, Lugo, Spain

 

29

Lipstick

Berit Lindberg, Norwegian Academy of Music, Oslo, Norway

6 pm

 

Garden of Love

Elisabeth De Merode, Les mercredis indiscrets,

43 Rue du miroir Appt A22, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium

8 pm

31

Pimpin'

Joan Martí-Frasquier, 1st ANDORRA SAX-FEST, Andorra la Vell, Andorra

June

 

1

Garden of Love

Elisabeth De Merode, Maison de la Poésie et de la Langue Française,

28 rue Fumal, Namur, Belgium

6 pm

 

2

Shining City

Tin-Shi Tam, organ & Aaron Williams, percussion

Organ Concert Series 2013, First United Methodist Church of Des Moines, Iowa, USA

4 pm

 

8

Billie

Caitlin Burke, Callaway Music Auditorium, University of Western Australia

Perth, Australia.

3 pm

 

Nivea Hair Care Styling Mousse

Sam Prentice-violin, Arvinth Sethuraman-cello, Brian McCann-piano,

Westminster Conservatory, Bristol Chapel, Young Artists Program, Princeton NJ, USA

Garden of Love

Alicia Crossley, Vivid Festival, Sound Lounge,

Seymour Center, Sydney, Australia

 

12

Grab it!

Robin Eggers, Final Master Percussion Recital,

Theaterzaal 6.41, Codarts, Kruisplein 26, Rotterdam, NL

7:30 pm

 

13

Grab it!

Nico Couck, electric guitar, Koninklijk Conservatorium, Antwerpen, Belgium

 

18

Goldrush

PercuDuo, Faverges (Savoie), France

 

23

Saudade

Lavinia Meijer, Kamermuziek in het Groen, Muziekgebouw Frits Philips,

Eindhoven, NL

1 pm

 

26

Body of your Dreams

Kathleen Supove, The Chautauqua Music Festival

1 Ames Ave Chautauqua, NY 14722, USA

 

28

Saudade

Cities Change the Songs of Birds

Lavinia Meijer, Carré, Amsterdam, NL

July

 

6

Grab it!

Standy Hung, The Forum Auditorium, Taipei City, Taiwan

7:30 pm

 

10

Barracuda Concerto

Evelyn Glennie & The Llangollen Orchestra, Llangollen International Musical Eisteddfod 2013,

The Royal International Pavilion, Abbey Road, Llangollen, Denbighshire, UK

8 pm

 

16

Tallahatchie Concerto

Jenita Veurink&Nationaal Jeugd Fanfare Orkest, World Music Contest Kerkrade,

Kerkrade, NL

 

17

Tallahatchie Concerto

Jenita Veurink&Nationaal Jeugd Fanfare Orkest, World Music Contest Kerkrade,

Kerkrade, NL

 

 

Goldrush

PercuDuo, Marmande, France

 

18

Tallahatchie Concerto

Jenita Veurink&Nationaal Jeugd Fanfare Orkest, World Music Contest Kerkrade,

Kerkrade, NL

 

22

TaTaTaTa

Nicholas Photinos, Bang on a Can Summer Festival,

Massachusetts Museum for Contemporary Art in North Adams, MA, USA

4:30 pm

 

May this Bliss never End

Nicholas Photinos & Vicki Ray, Bang on a Can Summer Festival,

Massachusetts Museum for Contemporary Art in North Adams, MA, USA

4:30 pm

 

27

Pimpin'

Paolo Rav, ICA World Convention, Assis, Italy

 

Augustus

 

10

Barracuda Concerto

Evelyn Glennie & Danubia Orchestra, Eszterháza Open Air Stage,

Budapest, Hungary

 

24

Garden of Love

Gordan Tudor, Istrian Museum of Contemporary Art,

Pula,Croatia

 

Grab it!

Gordan Tudor, Istrian Museum of Contemporary Art,

Pula,Croatia

 

30

Garden of Love

Johan van der Linden, Nachtgeluiden, Natuurpark Kwintelooijen,

Rhenen, NL

9 pm

 

 

September

 

1

Nivea Hair Care Styling Mousse

Trio Nova Mundi, Performing Arts Theatre,

White River, South Africa

4:30 pm

 

3

Barracuda Concerto

Dame Evelyn Glennie & Taipei Chinese Orchestra; Cond. Yui-Kwong Chung,

National Concert Hall, Taipei, Taiwan

 

7

Nivea Hair Care Styling Mousse

Trio Nova Mundi, Casa Sigauque

Chamanculo, Mozambique

8 pm

 

Barracuda Concerto

Dame Evelyn Glennie & Taipei Chinese Orchestra; Cond. Yui-Kwong Chung,

Xinghai Concert Hall, Guangzhou, China

 

8

Nivea Hair Care Styling Mousse

Trio Nova Mundi, US Ambassador's Residence

Maputo, Mozambique

10 am

 

9

The News - Peace Edition

NBE, Nora Fischer, Loire, Podium Mozaiek, Amsterdam

8:30 pm

 

12

Barracuda Concerto

Dame Evelyn Glennie & The Taipei Chinese Orchestra,

The Beijing National Grand Theatre, Beijing, China

 

13

The News - Peace Edition

NBE, Nora Fischer, Loire, Opening Festival Vrede van Utrecht,

Vliegbasis Soesterberg

 

14

Lipstick

Laura Levai Aksin, Chamber Music Festival, Library Hall,

Novi Knezevac, Serbia

8 pm

 

15

The News - Peace Edition

NBE, Nora Fischer, Loire, Opening Festival Vrede van Utrecht

Vliegbasis Soesterberg

 

16

Nivea Hair Care Styling Mousse

Trio Nova Mundi, Oprah Winfrey Leadership Academy for Girls

Henley-on-Klip, South Africa

6 pm

 

24

Saudade

Lavinia Meijer, Raadhuisconcert, Hilversum, NL

 

25

Grab it!

Maikel Morelli, Sao Paolo, Brazil

 

29

Lipstick

Laura Levai Aksin, Sixth International 'FLAUTA FEST',

National Museum Atrium, Belgrade, Serbia

8 pm

October

 

2

The News - Peace Edition

NBE, Nora Fischer, Loire, Grand Theater, ism Proefkamermuziek, Groningen,

8:30 pm

 

3

The News - Peace Edition

NBE, Nora Fischer, Loire, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam

7:15 pm inleiding

8:15 pm

 

4

Views from a Dutch Train

MYTHOS, Vredenburg Leeuwenberghkerk, Utrecht, NL

12:30 pm

 

Views from a Dutch Train

MYTHOS, t Mosterdzaadje, Santpoort-Noord, NL

9 pm

 

6

Garden of Love

Jesus is Coming

Calefax, Tuin der Lusten, Kulturhus, Ruurlo, NL

3:30 pm

 

7

Views from a Dutch Train

MYTHOS, Kleine Zaal in Concertgebouw Amsterdam, NL

9 pm

8

Confessions

Tatiana Koleva, 38th Samobor Music Festival, Samobor, Croatia

 

9

Barracuda Concerto

Dame Evelyn Glennie & The British Sinfonietta, Cond. Anthony Gabriele,

St David’s Hall, The Hayes, Cardiff, CF10 1AH, UK

7:30 pm

 

Drahtgeflecht

Kamermuziekfestival Schiermonnikoog, Afternoon Concert Young Talent,

Ontmoetingscentrum, Schiermonnikoog, NL

1:30 pm

 

I was like WOW

Sebastiaan Kemner, Kamermuziekfestival Schiermonnikoog,

Evening Concert Young Talent,

NH Kerk, Schiermonnikoog, NL

8:30 pm

 

10

Barracuda Concerto

Dame Evelyn Glennie & The British Sinfonietta, Cond. Anthony Gabriele,

The Lighthouse, 21 Kingland Rd, Poole, UK

 

Views from a Dutch Train

MYTHOS, Wilminktheater Muziekcentrum, Enschede, NL

12:30 pm

 

Lipstick

Laura Levai Aksin, MMC Hall, Academy of Arts, Novi Sad, Serbia

8 pm

11

Garden of Love

Jesus is Coming

Calefax, Tuin der Lusten, De Doelen, Eduard Flipse Zaal, Rotterdam, NL

8:30 pm

 

Views from a Dutch Train

MYTHOS, International Kamermuziekconcours Almere,

Kleine Zaal, Schouwburg, Almere, NL

7 pm

 

12

Dali

Beer Muziek Theater, Schouwburg Amstelveen, Stadsplein 10,

Amstelveen, NL

7:15 pm

 

15

Garden of Love

Stéphane Goyeau, Conservatoire, Reims, France

 

16

Garden of Love

Jesus is Coming

Calefax, Tuin der Lusten, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam, NL

8:15 pm

 

17

Garden of Love

Rastko Uzunovic, Cultural Center«« Pancevo, Serbia

18

Body of your Dreams

Kathleen Supove, The Block, 425 W Western Ave, Muskegon,

MI 49440, USA

 

Garden of Love

Jesus is Coming

Calefax, Tuin der Lusten, Stadhuis, Naarden, NL

8 pm

 

19

Garden of Love

Jesus is Coming

Calefax, Tuin der Lusten, Vredenburg Leeuwenbergh, Utrecht, NL

8 pm

 

Garden of Love

Grab it!

Rastko Uzunovic, Center of Fine Arts - Guarnerius«« Belgrade, Serbia

8 pm

 

20

Garden of Love

Jesus is Coming

Calefax, Tuin der Lusten, Stadspodia, Aalmarktzaal, Leiden, NL

4 pm

25

Saudade

Jeroen van Veen, Concertzaal, Middelburg, NL

 

26

Garden of Love

Pimpin'

Arno Bornkamp, 100 jaar Buma, Schiphol, Amsterdam, NL

5 pm

 

Grab it!

Gordan Tudor, AUDIOART festival, Zagreb Dance Center,

Zagreb, Croatia

9:30 pm

27

Garden of Love

Yuya Sakai, Saxophone Recital Vol.2,

Higashikumin Bunka Center, Hiroshima, Japan

2 pm

 

I was like WOW

Emily White, The Old Bluecoats School, Thatcham, Reading, UK

4 pm

 

 

 

November

 

3

Dali

Beer Muziek Theater, Schouwburg Almere, Esplanade 10,

Almere, NL

4 pm

 

5

Pitch Black

Heartbreakers

Chatham Saxophone Quartet, Smock Alley Theatre, Dublin, Ireland

8 pm

 

6

Pitch Black

Heartbreakers

Chatham Saxophone Quartet, Solstice Arts Centre, Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland

 

7

Pitch Black

Heartbreakers

Chatham Saxophone Quartet, Riverbank Arts Centre, Newbridge, Co. Kildare, Ireland

8 pm

 

Billie

Tristan Willems, Traditional Turns Techno, Oyer Kirke, Oyer, Norway

7 pm

8

Dali

Beer Muziek Theater, De Krakeling, Nw.Passeerdersstraat 1,

Amsterdam, NL

7:30 pm

 

9

Pimpin'

Joan Martí-Frasquier, Festival de Música Ciutat d'Amposta,

Auditori de La Unió Filharmònica, Amposta, Spain

 

Pitch Black

Heartbreakers

Chatham Saxophone Quartet, Duiske Concerts,

The Abbey Centre, Graiguenamanagh, Co. Kilkenny, Ireland

3 pm

 

10

Pitch Black

Heartbreakers

Chatham Saxophone Quartet, Clifden Arts Society, Co. Galway, Ireland

 

Lipstick

Ray Steyert, University of Rhode Island,Kingston, RI, USA

3 pm

 

Garden of Love

Arte Duo, Oude kerk Oosterbeek, NL

3:30 pm

 

11

Pitch Black

Heartbreakers

Chatham Saxophone Quartet, Linenhall Arts Centre, Castlebar, Co. Mayo, Ireland

8 pm

 

16

Pimpin'

Lipstick

Fifth House Ensemble, Perpetual Spark, Grace United Methodist Church,

00 East Gartner Road, Naperville, IL, USA

7 pm

 

19

I was like WOW

Jolene Masone - bassoon, Voertman Recital Hall, University of North Texas,

Denton, TX, USA

6:30 pm

 

Nivea Hair Care Styling Mousse

Becky Billock, Arnold Recital Hall, Grove City College,

Grove City, PA, USA

7:30 pm

 

22

Raga

Lenneke van Staalen & friends, Strings of the World Festival,

Meghdoot theatre, New Delhi, India

 

23

Syracuse Blues

Het Nederlands Fluitorkest, Amsterdamse Orgelpark, Amsterdam, NL

 

Angel

Theo Bodewits, Broederkerk, Zeist, NL

8:15 pm

 

Raga

Lenneke van Staalen & friends, Strings of the World Festival,

Meghdoot theatre, New Delhi, India

 

Pitch Black

Nazareth College Saxophone Quartet, Wilmot Recital Hall

Nazareth College, 4245 East Avenue in Rochester NY, USA

6:30 pm

24

Angel

Ghenadie Rotari, Monfalcone, Italy

 

Angel

Theo Bodewits, Lutherse kerk, Utrecht, NL

4 pm

 

25

Lipstick

Laura Levai Aksin, Festival of conteporary music, City Museum Hall, Split, Croatia

7:30 pm

 

28

Raga

Lenneke van Staalen & friends, Chaldean Auditorium Center, Thrissur, India

 

29

Baracuda Solo

Dame Evelyn Glennie, Auditorium San Domenico, Foligno, Italy

 

Raga

Lenneke van Staalen & friends, Ahmedabad, India

 

30

Raga

Lenneke van Staalen & friends, Windmills Craftworks, Bangalore, India

 

 

December

 

1

Raga

Lenneke van Staalen & friends, Kolkata International Music Festival, Rabindra Sarovar,

Kolkata, India

 

2

Grab it!

Gordan Tudor, Art Academ, Multimedijalna sala, Akademije Umetnosti, Novi Sad, Serbia

8 pm

 

Garden of Love

Gordan Tudor, Art Academ, Multimedijalna sala, Akademije Umetnosti, Novi Sad, Serbia

8 pm

 

3

Raga

Lenneke van Staalen & friends, Aspects of Benares, Ganges View, Varanasi, India

 

4

Raga

Lenneke van Staalen & friends, Little Stars Children School, Varanasi, Charity concert, India

 

8

Saudade

Lavinia Meijer, Oude Kerkje, Oosterbeek, NL

 

15

String Quartet No 1, part 2

Residentie Orkest, Cond. Marc Albrecht, Dit is geen dagboek,

Dr Anton Philipszaal, Den Haag

4 pm

 

19

Cities Change the Songs of Birds

Lavinia Meijer, Vorstin, Hilversum, NL

 

22

Cities Change the Songs of Birds

Lavinia Meijer, Oosterpoort, Groningen, NL

 

24

Cities Change the Songs of Birds

Lavinia Meijer, Paradiso, Amsterdam, NL

 

26

Jesus is Coming

Linden Sax4, Paradiso's Only Kerstmatinee Jesus is Coming,

Paradiso, Amsterdam, NL

4 pm

 

27

Cities Change the Songs of Birds

Lavinia Meijer, Metropool, Hengelo, NL

 

29

Cities Change the Songs of Birds

Lavinia Meijer, 013, Tilburg, NL