2008

January

 

1

Tallahatchie Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Arno Bornkamp, alto sax

basta 3091732

WNYC 7.39 pm

 

5

Lipstick

Margaret Lancaster, Baryshnikov Arts Center, New York, USA

8 pm

 

13

I was like WOW

Jörgen van Rijen, Muziekcentrum de Toonzaal, 's-Hertogenbosch, NL

2: 30 pm

 

15

White Flag European Premiere Grab it!

around JacobTV: Electric Kompany, Theater Kikker, Utrecht, NL

 

17

Lipstick

Margaret Lancaster, 'The Colors of Music', Charlotte Jackson Project Space, Santa Fe, USA

 

18

White Flag

Electric Kompany, KHU Utrecht

lecture by JacobTV 'Symposium Music as Theatr'e, KHU Utrecht

2: 30 pm

 

19

Garden of Love

Billie

Clifford Leaman, Navy Band Symposium, Washington DC, USA

 

20

Body of your Dreams

Kathleen Supové, New Music New College, Sarasota, Florida, USA

8 pm

 

Paradiso 1

Compagnie Bischoff, Vredenburg-Geertekerk, Utrecht

8 pm

 

24

Night and Day

Pierre Lafay & Theo Bodewits, lunchconcert, Oosterpoort, Groningen

2: 30 pm

 

25

around JacobTV:

Tatatata, May this Bliss never end, Garden of Love,Buku, Believer, Grab it! X12,

Postnuclear Winterscenario nr. 10 Premiere

Pimpin' Premiere

Aurelia members Johan van der Linden, Willem van Merwijk and student ensembles of the Hogeschool voor de Kunsten Utrecht,

Theater Kikker Utrecht

8:15 pm

 

26

Paradiso 1

Compagnie Bischoff, Noorderkerk, Amsterdam

2 pm

 

27

Lipstick

Katherine Kemler, New York Flute Club Recital, Yamaha Artists' Salon, NYC USA

5: 30 pm

 

28

Goldrush Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Michel Tilkin, conductor

Lorenzo Ferrandiz, Gustavo Gimeno, percussion

basta 3091732

WNYC 1.13 am

 

Tallahatchie Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Arno Bornkamp, alto sax

basta 3091732

WNYC 9.40 pm

 

31

Confessions

Tatiana Koleva, Muziekcentrum de Toonzaal, 's-Hertogenbosch

8: 30 pm

 

February

 

1

Garden of Love

Michael Nicolella, Night of the Living Guitars Concert, Wheeler School, 216 Hope Street, Providence, RI, USA

 

2

Barracuda Solo

Evelyn Glennie, Viginia, USA

 

5

Barracuda Solo

Evelyn Glennie, Milton, USA

 

Grab It! for sax/perc

Snapdragon Duo, Conservatorium Arnhem

1 pm

 

Garden of Love

Michael Nicolella, NY Guitar Festival at The Monkey, NYC, USA

8 PM

 

Grab it!

Michael Nicolella, NY Guitar Festival at The Monkey, NYC, USA

8 pm

 

6

Garden of Love

Michael Nicolella, Gateway International Guitar Series, New Haven, CT, USA

7 pm

 

Grab It!

Michael Nicolella, Gateway International Guitar Series, New Haven, CT, USA

7 pm

 

7

Postnuclear Winter Scenario nr. 13

Artez HKU Saxofoonorkest, olv. Johan van der Linden, Muziekcentrum, Enschede

12:30 pm

 

8

Tallahatchie Concerto

Branford Marsalis, Dusseldorfer Symphoniker, cond. Andrey Boreyko

Tonhalle Dusseldorf Germany

20:20

 

Lipstick

Katherine Kemler, Oklahoma State University Department of Music, Ponca City, Oklahoma, USA

7 pm

 

Goldrush Concerto

Hob-beats percussion duo, Filharmonia Szczecinska cond. Janusz Przybylski, Szczecin, Poland

 

9

Les Soupirs de Rameau

Annelie de Man, Wesleyan University, Bloomington, Illinois, USA

7:30 pm

 

Lipstick

Katherine Kemler, Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA

 

10

Tallahatchie Concerto

Branford Marsalis, Dusseldorfer Symphoniker, cond. Andrey Boreyko

Tonhalle Dusseldorf Germany

11 am

 

Garden of Love

Kirsty Wilson, Silent Friday, café Nil, Stuttgart, Germany

 

Confessions

Tatiana Koleva, Hollandse Slag,Galerie Marzee, Nijmegen

 

Lipstick

Katherine Kemler, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

 

11

Tallahatchie Concerto

Branford Marsalis, Dusseldorfer Symphoniker, cond. Andrey Boreyko

Tonhalle Dusseldorf Germany

8:20 pm

 

13

Grab It!

Rok Volk, Maribor, Slovenia

 

15

Grab It!

Billie

Rok Volk, Ljubljana, Slovenia

 

Billie

Anne Groenewege, Worldfestival, conservatory, Boston, USA

 

16

Grab It!, White Flag No.4

Duo Koleva - van Otterloo, MusicaContinua, Mestre/Venice, Italy

 

17

Body of your dreams

Yvonne Troxler, Schlössle Laufenburg/Baden, Germany

5 pm

 

19

Grab It!

Rok Volk, Celje, Slovenia

 

24

Paradiso

North Netherlands Orchestra, Alexander Liebreich, conductor

Claron McFadden, soprano, Tom Allen, tenor

basta 3091732

WNYC 8 pm

 

March

 

2

Grab it!

Matt LaRocca, 'Sunday Night Multi-Media Series, Montana State University, Bozeman MT USA

 

Box Set Trilogy

Discotabel, JacobTV special, Dutch radio 4 special NPS

4:30 - 4 pm

 

5

Barracuda Solo

Evelyn Glennie, Manitoba, Canada

 

Garden of Love

Karisa Werdon, Earfest, Staller Center Recital Hall - location??? USA

 

6

Jesus is coming

Calefax Plugged, Rabobank zaal,Muziekcentrum Frits Phillips, Eindhoven,

8:15 pm

 

8

Barracuda Solo

Evelyn Glennie, Kansas, USA

 

Tallahatchie Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Arno Bornkamp, alto sax

basta 3091732

WNYC 4.29 am

 

9

Suites of Lux

Monica Germino, De Pont, Tilburg

2:30 pm

 

11

Body of your Dreams

Rosabel Choi, Rosza Centre, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

8:30 pm

 

16

Garden of Love

Michael Nicolella, Phillips Collection, 1600 21st Street, NW, Washington, DC, USA

4 pm

 

17

Barracuda Solo

Evelyn Glennie, Fasano, Italy

 

28

Billie

Noah Getz, Florida State ...USA

 

April

 

1

Barracuda Solo

Evelyn Glennie, London, UK

 

Grab it!

Jesús Núnez, C.P.M. Francisco Guerrero de Sevilla, Sevilla, Spain

8:30 pm

 

4

Grab it!

Michael Nicolella, The Extensible Electric Guitar Festival, Clarc University, Worcester, MA, USA

8 pm

 

5

Pitch black

Orpheus Saxophone Quartet, Morehead State University, Morehead, KY, USA

Tatatata - duo

Collin Stegeman & Sara Sipes, Morehead State University, Morehead, KY, USA

Billie

Patrick Mosser, Morehead State University, Morehead, KY, USA

Garden of Love

Dr. Nathan Nabb, Morehead State University, Morehead, KY, USA

Grab it!

Lucas Sanders, Morehead State University, Morehead, KY, USA

Postnuclear Winterscenario nr. 10

Lakegee Saxophone Quartet, Morehead State University, Morehead, KY, USA

Gulf War

Lakegee Saxophone Quartet, Morehead State University, Morehead, KY, USA

 

6

Pitch black

Quasar Saxophone Quartet, Theatre la Chapelle, 3700, rue St-Dominique, Montréal, Canada

3 pm

 

16

Pitch black

Orpheus Sax Quartet, NASA Int. Conference, USC, Columbia SC, USA

 

17

Body of your Dreams

Radio WNYC, New Sounds: New music from Holland

 

18

Garden of Love

Michael Nicolella, Northwest Guitar Festival, Brechemin Hall, University of Washington

 

Grab it!

Michael Nicolella, School of Music, Seattle, WA, USA

7:30 pm

 

Tatatata

Orpheus Sax Quartet, Bienial Conference, USC, Columbia SC, USA

 

19

Pimpin' US Premiere

Connie Frigo, NASA Int. Bienial Conference, USC, Columbia SC, USA

Grab it! X12 US Premiere

Connie Frigo and students, NASA Int. Bienial Conference USC Columbia USA

Heartbreakers

New Century Quartet, NASA Int. Bienial Conference USC, Columbia SC, USA

Buku

Chris Hemingway, NASA int. Bienial Conference USC, Columbia SC, USA

 

23

Barracuda Solo

Evelyn glennie, Stanford, USA

 

25

Tallahatchie Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Arno Bornkamp, alto sax

basta 3091732

WNYC 2.15 pm

 

27

Believer

Matt Taylor, Dekelbaum Concert Hall, University of Maryland College Park, USA

Billie

Daniel Pucket, Dekelbaum Concert Hall, University of Maryland College Park, USA

Pitch black

University of Maryland Sax Quartet, Dekelbaum Concert Hall, University of Maryland College Park, USA

8 pm

 

28

Billie

Noah Getz, Florida State University's Biannual Saxophone Festival, USA

 

29

Garden of Love

Michael Nicolella, Waterland Music Series, Highline Community College Performing Arts Center, Des Moines, WA, USA

7:30 pm

 

May

 

3

Lipstick

Jeremiah Bills, Juilliard School Project, Miller Theatre, NYC, USA

 

4

Garden of Love Premiere flute version

Margaret Lancaster, The Stone, NYC, USA

 

7

Take a Wild Guess - World Premiere

Ethel, Tribeca New Music Festival, NYC, USA

 

Rainbow Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Marien van Staalen, cello

basta 3091732

WNYC 10.05 pm

 

9

Barracuda Solo

Evelyn Glennie, Melvern, UK

 

11

Billie

Anne Groenewege, Conservatory, Boston, USA

 

13

Barracuda Solo

Evelyn Glennie,Yehudi Menuhin School, UK

 

Pitch Black

Students of the Royal College of Music, London UK

 

Lipstick

Students of the Royal College of Music, London UK

 

14

Grab it!

Ricardo Capellino Carlos & Sisco Aparici Minguez, Festival Muco Más Mayo, Cartagena, Spain

20.30

 

16

Grab it!

Maurizio Grandinetti, e-guitar, Solid Body, Electric Guitar Project, Gare du Nord, Basel, Switzerland

 

19

Tallahatchie Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Arno Bornkamp, alto sax

basta 3091732

WNYC 11.39 am

 

24

I was like WOW

Jörgen van Rijen, Tindalvilla, Bussum

20:30

 

28

Jesus is coming

Nicolas Ahumada & friends,Pabellon Argentina, Ciudad Universitaria, Cordoba, Argentina

 

Body of your Dreams

Radio WNYC, New Sounds: New music from Holland

 

29

Jesus is coming

Calefax, Grote Zaal Nizhny Novogorod Filharmonie, Russia

 

31

Mountain Top - premiere

Nederlands Kamerkoor & percussion ensemble of the Kamer Filharmonie conductor Otto Tausk

Zaterdag Martinee live on Radio 4 NPS/AVRO/TROS inc tv broadcast

 

Jesus is coming

Nicolas Ahumada & friends, Auditorium Faculdad de Ciencias Exactas, Cordoba, Argentina

 

June

 

6

White Flag

Electric Kompany, Wordless Music Series, broadcast WNYC radio

 

7

Jesus is coming

Syrene Saxofoonkwartet, Opening Poetry International Festival, Schouwburg, Rotterdam

8:15 pm

 

Grab it!

Jenni Watson, Haden Freeman Concert Hall, RNCM, Manchester, UK

4:50 pm

 

8

Tallahatchie Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Arno Bornkamp, alto sax

basta 3091732

WNYC 8.58 pm

 

15

Views from a Dutch Train

Duo Toeac, Wendingen, kunst op locatie, Muzieksaeltje in H390, Amsterdam

3 x: 1, 2, and 3 pm

 

16

Garden of Love

Karisa Werdon, oboe, Rose Studio Lincoln center, NYC, USA

8 pm

 

17

Rainbow Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Marien van Staalen, cello

basta 3091732

WNYC 12.07 am

 

19

Body of your Dreams

Kathleen Supove, Chelsea Art Museum, 5556 W 22nd, NYC, USA

7 pm

 

20

Lipstick

Karina Erhard, Miscelanea Guardiaco, Barcelona, Spain

9:30 pm

 

21

Barracuda Solo

Evelyn Glennie, Theater an der Ems, Torfweg 53, Rietberg, Germany

6 pm

 

25

Garden of Love

Theofilos Sotiriades, Int. Festival of Contemporary Arts with Spiritual Orientation, Museum of Kromeriz, Czech Republic

8 pm

 

27

Buku

Lotte Pen, Dwaze Zaken, Prins Hendrikkade 50, Amsterdam

9.30 pm

 

July

 

1

Rainbow Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Marien van Staalen, cello

basta 3091732

WNYC 9.22 pm

 

3

Heartbreakers

Amstel Saxophone Quartet, Openluchttheater Vondelpark, Amsterdam

9 pm

 

10

String Quartet No. 1 Versailles

The Netherlands Quartet

Basta 3091752

WNYC 8.11 pm

 

14

Grab it!

Michael Nicolella, Good Shephard Chapel, 4649 Sunnyside Ave. N, 4th Floor, Seattle, WA, USA

7:30 pm

 

15

Love Means... - premiere

Frans Haagen, Wereld Beiaard Concours, Winschoten,

11:45 am

 

Cities change the Songs of Birds

Frans Haagen, Wereld Beiaard Concours, Winschoten,

11:45 am

 

19

Cities change the Songs of Birds - premiere

Lavinia Meier, World Harp Congress, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam

 

24

Rainbow Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Marien van Staalen, cello

basta 3091732

WNYC 3.32 pm

 

28

Pitch Black

The United States Army Band Saxophone Quartet, Texas Bandmaster Conference, San Antonio, Texas, USA

 

Nivea Hair Care Styling Mousse

Roeland Gehlen, violin, Rene Berman, cello, Frank Peters, piano

Basta 3091752

WNYC 8.17 pm

 

Augustus

 

1

Tallahatchie Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Arno Bornkamp, alto sax

basta 3091732

 

8

ONE

Music for Ballet by Annabelle Lopez Ochoa, Vail International Dance Festival, 90 Benchmark Road, Suite 300, Avon, Colorado, USA

 

10

Grab it!

Michael Nicolella, Guitar Foundation of America festival, San Francisco Conservatory of Music, 50 Oak Street, San Francisco, CA, USA

11:00 am

 

19

Tallahatchie Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Arno Bornkamp, alto sax

basta 3091732

WNYC 7.16 am

 

24

Jesus is Coming

Continuum Sax, Music Workshop, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, Australia

 

28

Doggy Steps premiere

Oryx, Lutherse Kerk Utrecht

8 pm

 

30

Grab it!

White Flag no 4

Duo Koleva / van Otterloo, Jazz Fiets Tour, kerkje van Harkema, Harkema

2.45 and 3.00 pm

 

31

Grab it!

White Flag no 4

Duo Koleva / van Otterloo, Uitmarkt Amsterdam,Conservatorium, Bernard Haitink Zaal,Oosterdokskade 151, Amsterdam

2.30 pm

 

Heartbreakers

Python Quartet, Uitmarkt Amsterdam, Conservatorium, Bernard Haitinkzaal, Oosterdokskade 151, Amsterdam

8.30 pm

 

Rainbow Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Marien van Staalen, cello

basta 3091732

WNYC 2.06 pm

 

September

 

5

Doggy Steps

Oryx, Gaudeamus muziekweek, Bimhuis, Amsterdam

release new CD

0:30 pm

 

6

Lipstick

Jessica Peek Sherwood, New Music Detroit's Strange Beautiful Music ll new music marathon, Museum of Cotemporary Art, Detroit, USA

 

Garden of Love

Stefan Baur, Frederiksdal Castle, Denmark

 

8

Capriccio

Benjamin Schmid, violin

Basta 3091752

WNYC 7 pm

 

9

Postnuclear Winterscenario 1

Jeroen van Veen, Festival of Musec, Gwyl Gerddoriaeth, Norwegian Church, Cardiff, UK

7:30 pm

 

10

Garden of Love

Stefan Baur, Testrup Hojskole, Denmark

 

11

Jesus is Coming

New Trombone Collective, Gergiev Festival, Off Corso, Rotterdam

 

Paradiso parts

New Trombone Collective, Gergiev Festival, Off Corso, Rotterdam

 

13

Body of your Dreams

Corey Hamm, the NU:BC Collective, Telus Theatre, Vancouver, BC, Canada

 

14

Suites of Lux

Kailash Ensemble, Zen Garden, Lage Loswal, Venlo

4.15 pm

 

20

Night & Day

Duo klarinet & accordeon, Muziek in Zeekraal, Goedereede

 

Suites of Lux

Kailash Ensemble,Gebouw de Vlam, Beukenlaan 2, Wageningen/Rhenen

8.00 pm

 

Grab it!

Serge Bertocchi, Journée du Patrimoine, Fresnes-sur-Escaut, France

 

26

ONE

Music for Ballet by Annabelle Lopez Ochoa, Morphoses/The Wheeldon Cy, Sadlers Wells Theatre, London, UK

 

Pimpin'

Clazz, Festival Jazz International Rotterdam

 

27

ONE

Music for Ballet by Annabelle Lopez Ochoa, Morphoses/The Wheeldon Cy, Sadlers Wells Theatre, London, UK

 

 

Barracuda Solo

Evelyn Glennie, Brechin, Schotland

 

Buku

Arno Bornkamp, Facultad de Derecho, Buenos Aires, Argentina

 

Grab it!

Arno Bornkamp, Facultad de Derecho, Buenos Aires, Argentina

 

Postnuclear Winterscenario no 10

Arno Bornkamp with Nicolas Ahumada, Diego Nunez, Emiliano Barri, Facultad de Derecho, Buenos Aires, Argentina

 

28

Grab it!

Hajime Kuribayashi, Tsukuba Saxophone Quartet, Japan

 

Goldrush

Hob-beats percusion duo, Kosciol Niepokalanego poczecia Najswietszej Marii Panny, Church on Wrzeciono, Warsau, Poland,

7 pm

 

29

Night & Day

Duo klarinet & accordeon, Krizanke, Ljubljana, Slovenia

 

October

 

1

Buku

Arno Bornkamp, Teatro Municipal Santa Fé, Santa Fé, Argentina

 

Grab it!

Arno Bornkamp, Teatro Municipal Santa Fé, Santa Fé, Argentina

 

Postnuclear Winterscenario no 10

Arno Bornkamp with Nicolas Ahumada, Diego Nunez, Emiliano Barri, Teatro Municipal Santa Fé, Santa Fé, Argentina

 

2

Heartbreakers

Amstel kwartet, Philharmonie, Luxembourg

 

3

Barracuda Solo

Evelyn Glennie, Rovereto, Italy

 

6

De Toewijding van Matthieu Ricard premiere

Documentary by George Schouten, Soundtrack by JacobTV, 3rd International Buddhist Film Festival Europe, de Balie, grote zaal

8 pm

 

9

Jesus is Coming

The Aurelia Saxophone Quartet

Basta 3091742

WNYC 10.48 pm

 

11

White Flag No 4

Duo Koleva van Otterloo, Music Center De Rinkelbom, Heerenveen

 

Grab it!

Duo Koleva van Otterloo, Music Center De Rinkelbom, Heerenveen

 

17

Body of your Dreams

M3 guitar trio, Lynwood Free Methodist Church, 6519 188th Street SW, Lynwood, WA, USA

7:30 pm

 

Body of your Dreams

Rosabel Choi, Banff Centre for the Arts, Rolston Recitel Hall, CA, USA

 

 

Body of your Dreams

Sonsoles Alonso, 34 festival - Neue Musik Lüneburg, EULEC, Lüneburg, Germany

 

21

Goldrush

PercuDuo,Conservatoire Regionale, la Salle Moliere, Montpellier, France

7 pm

 

Billie

Taimur Sullivan, University of North Carolina School of the Arts, NC, USA

 

Confessions

Tatiana Koleva, Hollandse slag, De Link, Tilburg

 

23

Suites of Lux

Monica Germino, provadja Theater, Alkmaar

8.00 pm

 

28

Buku

Arno Bornkamp, alto saxophone

Basta 3091742

WNYC 8:09pm

String Quartet no.2

The Netherlands Quartet

Basta 3091752

WNYC 10.34

 

29

Suites of Lux

Kailash Ensemble, de Regenboog, Nathaliegang 263, Zoetermeer

8.15 pm

 

31

White Flag No 4

Duo Koleva van Otterloo, 'n Avond in de Bazel', De Bazel, Arnhem

 

Confessions

Tatiana Koleva, Hollandse slag, De Bazel, Arnhem

 

November

 

2

Body of your Dreams

M3 guitar trio, Frye Art Museum, 704 Terry Ave., Seattle, Washington, USA

7:30 pm

 

3

Able to Be

Sonic Generator Ensemble, Georgia Tech Alumni House, Atlanta, GA, USA

8 pm

 

7

Grab it!

Sofia Zumbado, open Seminar of Contemporary Music, Escuela Naciona de Musica de la UNAM, Mexico City, Mexico

 

8

Suites of Lux

Monica Germino, the Prestige Concert Series, Adelphi University, NY, USA

8.00 pm

 

Lipstick

Norman Thibodeau, Skidmore Flute Festival, Filene Recital Hall, Skidmore Campus, USA

2 pm

 

9

Body of your Dreams

Corey Hamm, the NU:BC Collective, Augustana College, Camrose, Alberta, Canada

 

10

Suites of Lux

Monica Germino, Le Poisson Rouge/The Village Gate, NYC, USA

7.30 pm

 

Power

Electric Kompany, Le Poisson Rouge/The Village Gate, NYC, USA

7.00 pm

 

Pimpin'

Electric Kompany, Le Poisson Rouge/The Village Gate, NYC, USA

7 pm

 

14

Goldrush Concerto

Hob-beats percussion duo, Philharmonia Warminsko-Mazurska, cond. Janusz Przybylski,

Olsztyn Philharmony, Olsztyn, Poland

7 pm

 

De Toewijding

Docu by George Schouten on BOS TV

soundtrack JacobTV

 

Rainbow Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Marien van Staalen, cello

basta 3091732

WNYC 7.13 pm

 

Tallahatchie Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Arno Bornkamp, alto sax

basta 3091732

WNYC 10.09 pm

 

15

Garden of Love

Michael Nicollela, Music Academy of North Carolina Guitar Festival, Greensboro, NC, USA

 

Goldrush Concerto

Hob-beats percussion duo, Philharmonia Warminsko-Mazurska, cond. Janusz Przybylski,

Olsztyn Philharmony, Olsztyn, Poland

7 pm

 

Suites of Lux

Kailash Ensemble, India-Festival, Noorderkerk, Amsterdam

2.00 pm

 

Garden of Love

Arno Bornkamp, solo concert, Remonstrantse Kapel, 's Gravelandseweg, Hilversum

3.30 pm

 

Buku

Arno Bornkamp, solo concert, Remonstrantse Kapel, 's Gravelandseweg, Hilversum

3.30 pm

 

Green Drake

Calarts New Century Players, Festival of Contemporary Dutch Music, Walt Disney Concert Hall, Roy and Edna Disney/Calarts Theater, Los Angeles, CA, USA

8.30 pm

 

16

Rainbow Concerto

Bryan Symphony Orchestra, Bryan Fine Arts Building, Tennessee Tech University, Cookeville, Tennessee, USA

 

Grab it!

Ear Unit, Festival of Dutch Music, REDCAT, Disney Hall, Los Angeles, CA, USA

 

18

Billie

Katherine Johns, Jack Graham Chamber Music Hall, University of Northern Iowa, Cedar Falls, Iowa, USA

 

Pitch Black

U.S. Arm Band Saxophone Quartet, Brucker Hall, Fort Meyer, VA, USA

 

Goldrush Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Michel Tilkin, conductor

Lorenzo Ferrandiz, Gustavo Gimeno, percussion

basta 3091732

WNYC 11.07 am

 

22

Rainbow Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Marien van Staalen, cello

basta 3091732

WNYC 11.34 pm

 

23

Suites of Lux

Kailash Ensemble, de Toonzaal, Den Bosch

2.30 pm

 

Suites of Lux

Monica Germino, Museum van Bommel van Dam, Venlo

3.00 pm

 

Body of you Dreams

Sonsoles Alonso, 'Ton de Leeuw 2008 Interntional Competition for young composers', Grand Salle de L'Académie des Arts, Tirana, Albania

 

24

Suites of Lux

Monica Germino, electric violin

Basta 3091752

WNYC 9.44 pm

 

26

Rainbow Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Marien van Staalen, cello

basta 3091732

WNYC 9.16 pm

27

Goldrush

PercuDuo, Montreuil sous Bois 'Instants Chavirés', Paris, France

9 pm

 

Tallahatchie Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Arno Bornkamp, alto sax

basta 3091732

WNYC 8.31 pm

 

29

Goldrush

PercuDuo,Saint Maur, Paris, France

3 pm

 

White Flag

Rebelectric, Open dag HKU, Utrecht

 

Grab it!

Duo Koleva van Otterloo, CD presentatie 'no Sugar added', Het Bethanienklooster, Amsterdam

8.30 pm

 

December

 

3

Grab it!

Billie

Pitch Black

Garden of Love

Continuum Sax, Sydney, Australia

 

May this Blis never end

Arno Bornkamp & Ivo Janssen, Klassieke muziek voor dummies deel 2, Concertzaal, Tilburg

8.30 pm

 

7

May this Bliss never end

Arno Bornkamp & Ivo Janssen, Het Bethaniënklooster, Bardesteeg 6B, Amsterdam

3.30 pm

 

10

Body of your Dreams

Vicki Ray, REDCAT, Disney Hall, Los Angeles, CA, USA

 

Garden of Love

Irma Kort, oboe

Basta 3091742

WNYC 10.09 pm

 

11

White Flag

Wallace Halladay + Ryan Scott

Music Gallery - 197 John Street Toronto, Canada

8 pm

 

Rainbow Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Marien van Staalen, cello

basta 3091732

WNYC 6.47 am

 

13

Garden of Love

Christan Segmehl, Pestalozzisaal, Bruno Frey - Musikschule, 88400 Biberach, Germany

8 pm

 

14

Grab it!

Billie

Buku

Fran Catala,

Auditorio Crestatx, Mallorca, Spain

8 pm

 

Les Soupirs de Rameau

Annelie de Man, harpsichord

Basta 3091742

WNYC 10.34 pm

 

21

Lipstick

Ai Machi, Concert Hall of Musicien Shinegoda, 2-1-13 Toyotamanaka Nerima-Ku, Tokyo, Japan

2 pm

 

22

Tallahatchie Concerto

Arnhem Philharmonic, Jurjen Hempel, conductor

Arno Bornkamp, alto sax

basta 3091732

WNYC 4.39 am

 

24

Body of your Dreams

Nomad Ensemble, Kleine Zaal, Tokyo Opera City,Tokyo, Japan

 

Nivea Hair care Styling Mousse

Nomad Ensemble, Kleine Zaal, Tokyo Opera City,Tokyo, Japan

 

27

Garden of Love

Christian Segmehl

Käppele, Käppelestrasse 16, 88433 Schemmerhofen, Germany

8pm

 

28

Garden of Love

Christian Segmehl

Ev. St. Wolfgang Kirche, Kirchstrasse 33, 89616 Rottenacker, Germany

5 pm